People

People

King's Counsel

Jacob Levy KC

Call 1986 | Silk 2014

Simon Readhead KC

Call 1979 | Silk 2006

John Ross KC

Call 1971 | Silk 2001

Edward Faulks KC

Call 1973 | Silk 1996

Grahame Aldous KC

Call 1979 | Silk 2008

Edward Bishop KC

Call 1985 | Silk 2011

Andrew Warnock KC

Call 1993 | Silk 2012

Matthew Chapman KC

Call 1994 | Silk 2017

Tom Little KC

Call 1997 | Silk 2018

Stuart McKechnie KC

Call 1997 | Silk 2018

Giles Mooney KC

Call 1998 | Silk 2019

Tim Parker KC

Call 1995 | Silk 2022

Laura Johnson KC

Call 2001 | Silk 2022

Sarah Prager KC

Call 1997 | Silk 2023

Paul Stagg KC

Call 1994 | Silk 2024

James Thacker KC

Call 2001 | Silk 2024

Edward Lamb KC

Call 2006 | Silk 2024

Juniors (15 years +)

Roger Hiorns

Call 1983

Bruce Silvester

Call 1983

Gaurang Naik

Call 1985

Jonathan Loades

Call 1986

Julian Waters

Call 1986

Edwin Buckett

Call 1988

Stephen Glynn

Call 1990

Maurice Rifat

Call 1990

Louise McCullough

Call 1991

Angus Piper

Call 1991

Cyrus Katrak

Call 1991

Jeremy Crowther

Call 1991

Laura Begley

Call 1993

David Thomson

Call 1994

Laura Elfield

Call 1996

Jeremy Ford

Call 1996

Simon Butler

Call 1996

Tara Vindis

Call 1996

Johnathan Payne

Call 1997

Simon Brindle

Call 1998

Perrin Gibbons

Call 1998

Tabitha Barran

Call 1998

Jamie McCracken

Call 1998

Roger André

Call 1999

Robert Horner

Call 1999

Linda Nelson

Call 2000

Dr Russell Wilcox

Call 2000

Adam Dawson

Call 2000

Simon Trigger

Call 2000

Gareth Munday

Call 2000

Saleem Khalid

Call 2001

Sabrina Hartshorn

Call 2001

Gurion Taussig

Call 2001

Christopher Lowe

Call 2001

Eleanor Mawrey

Call 2001

Ben Hicks

Call 2001

Ian Stebbings

Call 2001

Giles Bedloe

Call 2001

Marc Tregidgo

Call 2002

Esther Pounder

Call 2003

Oliver Millington

Call 2003

Hugh Rimmer

Call 2003

Abigail Stamp

Call 2004

Jack Harding

Call 2004

Andrew Spencer

Call 2004

Bernard Pressman

Call 2004

Ian Clarke

Call 2005

Alastair Hogarth

Call 2005

Lisa Dobie

Call 2006

James Byrne

Call 2006

Roderick Abbott

Call 2006

Catherine Atkinson

Call 2006

Kate Lamont

Call 2007

Jennifer Oborne

Call 2007

Thom Dyke

Call 2007

Ben Rodgers

Call 2007

Laura Bumpus

Call 2008

Patricia Londono

Call 2008

Juniors

Robert Parkin

Call 2009

Holly Tibbitts

Call 2010

Tom Collins

Call 2010

Sarah Hunwick

Call 2011

William Dean

Call 2011

Stephanie Hayward

Call 2011

Conor Kennedy

Call 2011

Helen Pooley

Call 2012

Ella Davis

Call 2013

John Schmitt

Call 2013

Laura Hibberd

Call 2013

Kerry Nicholson

Call 2015

Max Melsa

Call 2015

Daniel Searle

Call 2015

Thomas Jones

Call 2015

Dominique Smith

Call 2016

Richard Collier

Call 2016

Kyah Mufti

Call 2016

Irene Sriharan

Call 2016

Jake Richards

Call 2017

Theodore Bunce

Call 2017

Susanna Bennett

Call 2017

Thomas Yarrow

Call 2018

Lucy Lodewyke

Call 2018

Francesca Kolar

Call 2018

Amelia Katz

Call 2018

Madeleine Miller

Call 2019

Louise Thomson

Call 2019

Henk Soede

Call 2019

Anirudh Mandagere

Call 2019

Thomas Clarke

Call 2022

Pupils

Associate Members

John Foy KC

Call 1969 | Silk 1998

Giles Eyre

Call 1974

Tom Restall

Call 2007

Charlotte Davies

Call 2007

Natasha Partos

Call 2012

Subscribe to our mailing list

Deka Chambers: 5 Norwich Street, London EC4A 1DR

© Deka Chambers 2024

Search

Portfolio Builder

Select the expertise that you would like to download or add to the portfolio

Download    Add to portfolio   
Portfolio
Title Type CV Email

Remove All

Download


Click here to share this shortlist.
(It will expire after 30 days.)